Literature

AU$12
The Days of Bruce by Author Aguilar. (N/A) Walter Scott Publishing Company Boards in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$20
Miles Franklin by Author Barnard. (N/A) Hill of Content Publishing Company 1967 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$8
The Second Greatest Story Ever Told by Author Bechard. (0806512636) Citadel Press Books 1991 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$45
The Copy Workshop Workbook 2002 by Author Bendinger. (1887229124) Copy Workshop 2002 Trade Paperback in As New Condition. More Information
AU$25
Writing Broadcast News / Shorter, Sharper, Stronger by Author Block. (1566250846) Bonus Books 1997 Hard Cover in As New Condition. More Information
AU$8
Shakespearean Tragedy by Author Bradley. (N/A) Macmillan Co 1962 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$10
Chaucer by Author Brewer. (N/A) Longmans Green and Company 1969 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$45
Jane Eyre by Author Bronte. (N/A) Hamlyn Publishing Group 1969 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$10
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Author Carroll. (N/A) International Pocket Library Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$8
letter Writing Book / Have Fun, be heard, and get Things Done... By the Letter by Author Cobb. (0864388772) Readers Digest 1996 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$30
Introductory Text Book of English Composition / Based on Grammatical Synthesis by Author Dalgleish. (N/A) Simpkin Marshall and Company 1882 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$30
Original Short Tories by Author De Maupassant. (N/A) Walter J Black and Company 1925 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$12
The Quick Brown Fox / Using Australian English by Author Devine. (1875989404) Duffy Snellgrove 1998 Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$10
Steele Rudd's Australia by Author Putnis. (0949414247) University of Southern Queensland Press 1988 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$8
The Second Greatest Story Ever Told by Author Bechard. (0806512636) Citadel Press Books 1991 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$8
The Craft of Non-Fiction by Author Baum. (N/A) Macmillan Company 1970 Soft Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$14
Author! Author!: Tales of Australian Literary Life by Author Wallace-crabbe. (0195536088) Oxford University Press 1998 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$20
The Histories and Poems by Author Shakespeare. (0765116944) Smithmark 2000 Hard Cover in Fine Condition. More Information
AU$12
Rubaiyat by Author Khayyam. (0245574603) George GHarrap Co 1961 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$7
The Writing School Guide to Novel Writing by Author Doubtfire. (0906486025) Clarefen 1982 Trade Paperback in Good Condition. More Information
AU$7
The Writing School Guide to Writing for Children by Author Robinson. (0906486041) Clarefen 1982 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$7
The Writing School Guide to Writing for T.V And Radio by Author Lomax. (0906486033) Clarefen 1982 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$7
The Writing School Guide to Writing the Short Story by Author Lomax. (0906486130) Clarefen 1983 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$7
The Writing School Guide to Writing Articles That Sell by Author Matson. (0906486017) Clarefen Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$12
The Tempest / Complete Text with Explanatory Notes in Comic Book Format by Author Shakespeare. (1740513991) Random House Australia 2006 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information