|
|
The Invincible Press. Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Trade. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Original paperback, foxed pages, despite missing title page a good reading copy. AU$10.00 The Invincible Press, 1950. Cloth (Red). Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. torn flysheet, however crisp and clean throughout with some signs of foxing consistent with age. AU$10.00 The Invincible Press. Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Trade. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Original paperback, some foxing however good reading copy. AU$15.00 Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1956. Hard Cover. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Good condition with dust jacket, creasing on front cover, yellowing on front inside cover. AU$15.00 Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1949. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good condition, stained front cover, original cloth. AU$15.00 The Forlorn Hope: A Sea Saga of the Sixties. The Hawthorn Press, 1945. Pictorial Wraps. No Jacket. First Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original yellowing pages, good reading copy. 31pp. AU$15.00 Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A good clean copy, dust jacket rubbed along edges, lightly foxed along page edges. AU$15.00 Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1986. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall AU$18.00 Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1952. Hard Cover. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Good condition with dust/jacket, some foxing around edges, some spotting on a few pages. A Flying Trip from Australia to Europe with some Quixotically Peregrinations in the Iberian Peninsula in Quest of Facts. AU$20.00 Melbourne: Hawthorn Press, 1945. Boards. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. AU$20.00 Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1942. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. AU$20.00 Rascals, Ruffians & Rebels of Early Australia Australia: Angus and Robertson, 1987. Hard Cover. 2nd Impression. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. As new condition with as new dust jacket. AU$25.00 The Story of the Peppin Merino, first published by Angus and Robertson, Sydney in 1965. This ex-library 12mo hardcover is in good condition with good dust jacket, some foxing noted on corners, and back cover is repaired, stamped on inside front cover and back cover. AU$25.00 The Hawthorn Press, 1955. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. First Edition. Hard cover with d/j. Good condition, chipping to d/j. AU$25.00 Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AU$30.00 Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1965. Original Wraps. Reprint. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A good clean copy, repaired top and bottom front
cover. Scarce title, stamped on front inside cover.
AU$40.00 |
Aboriginal History Alternative Health Antiques Architecture Art Astrology Astronomy Australiana Aviation Biographical Childrens Books Collectables Comics Cooking Craft Education Engineering Film & Television Gardening Health & Medical History & Ancient History Home Renovation & Design Horror Humour Law Local History & Publications Motoring & Automobiles Music & Dance Natural Science New-Age & Witchcraft Novels Philosophy Photography Plays & Playwrights Poetry & Classics Politics & Commentary Psychology Rare Reference Science & Technology Science Fiction Self Help Sexual Psychology Shipping & Sailcraft Sociology Sport Teens & Juvenile Theology Trains Transportation Travel True Crime War |