Engineering

AU$12
Unix Unbounded / A Beginning Approach by Author Afzal. (0130200301) Prentice Hall 1999 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$25
The Changing Nature of Engineering by Author Aslaksen. (0074703250) McGrawHill Book Company Australia 1997 Cloth in As New Condition. More Information
AU$30
Mechanics and Structures / Worked Problems, Tests and Solutions by Authors Atkins; Darvall. (085583028X) Science Press 1985 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$36
The New Engineer / Management and Professional Responsibility in a Changing World by Author Beder. (073294676x) Macmillan Company of Australia 1998 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$15
Industrial Electronic Circuits and Applications by Authors Benedict; Weiner. (N/A) Prentice Hall 1965 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$15
Noble Metal / Thermocouples by Author Bennett. (N/A) Johnson Matthey Co 1956 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$75
Cheng Field and Wave Electromagnetics by Author Cheng. (0201528207) AddisonWesley Longman 1989 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$18
Plastics Engineering / Second Edition by Author Crawford. (002946059x) Maxwell MacMillan International Editions 1989 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$48
Feedback Control of Dynamic Systems / WSS Version by Author Franklin. (0201534878) AddisonWesley Longman 1994 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$45
Modeling and Analysis of Dynamic Systems by Author Frederick. (0395661587) Houghton Mifflin 1993 Pictorial (softcover) in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$20
The Blackets / an Era of Australian Architecture by Author Herman. (0207134545) Angus and Robertson Publishers 1977 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$15
Wear Considerations in Design / Studies in Engineering Design by Author Lipson. (N/A) PrenticeHall 1967 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$120
Plastic Deformation of Metals by Author Honeycombe. (0713121815) Edward Arnold 1968 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$85
Mechanical Vibrations / Second Edition by Author Church. (N/A) John Wiley Sons 1963 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$18
Engineering Thermodynamics / Work and Heat Transfer by Authors Rogers; Mayhewm. (0582447275) Longman Group 1976 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$55
Power Electronics / Devices, Drivers and Applications by Author Williams. (033357351x) Macmillan Press 1992 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information