PHONE NUMBERS EMAIL APPOINTMENTS DIRECTIONS
ACADEMIC ART AUSTRALIA ANNUALS BIOGRAPHICAL CHILDREN'S COLLECTABLE COOKING CRAFT BOOKS CRIME ENGINEERING FOREIGN LANGUAGE GARDENING HEALTH HISTORY HUMOUR LAW LITERATURE LOCALS MEDICAL MILITARY MUSIC NEW AGE NATURE NOVELS NURSING PETS POETRY RELIGIOUS RARE SCIENCE FICTION SELF HELP SPORTING TRANSPORT TRAVEL
Crime
AU$25
Talking with Serial Killers 2 by Author Berry-dee. (1844541266) John Blake Publishing 2005 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$20
The Dragon Syndicates / The Global Phenomenon of the Triads by Author Booth. (0786707356) Carroll Graf Publishers 2000 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$10
Bugged! / Legal Police Telephone Taps Expose the Mr Bigs of Australia's Drug Trade by Author Bottom. (0725105895) Sun Books 1989 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$25
The Murder of John Lennon by Author Bresler. (0283994991) Sidgwick Jackson 1989 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$18
Assassination / Twenty Assassinations That Changed History by Author Davis. (1855013282) Tiger Books International 1993 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$18
Silent Witness /' How Forensic Anthropology Is Used to Solve the World's Toughest Crimes by Author Ferllini. (0731811518) Simon Schuster Australia 2003 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$20
The Chronicle of Crime / The Infamous Villains of Modern History and Their Hideous Crimes by Author Fido. (0681472154) Carlton Books 1993 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$30
The Man Who Was Sherlock Holmes by Authors Hardwick; Hardwick. (N/A) William Clowes and Sons 1964 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$22
On the Run / A Mafia Childhood by Authors Hill; Hill. (1863255303) Random House Australia 2004 Trade Paperback in As New Condition. More Information
AU$16
Walk On / The Remarkable True Story of the Last Person Sentenced to Death in Australia by Author Hodge. (1741246717) Five Mile Press 2005 Trade Paperback in As New Condition. More Information
AU$15
Dead Run / the Untold Story of Dennis Stockton and America's Only Mass Escape from Death Row by Authors Jackson; Burke Jnr. (0862419328) Canongate Books 1999 Hard Cover in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$15
In Your Face / The Life and Times of Billy 'The Texan' Longley by Author Jackson. (0733314155) ABC Books 2005 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$20
Understanding Violent Crime by Author Jones. (0335204171) Open University Press 2000 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$15
The Knick-Knack Man / Inside the Mind of Australia's Most Deranged Serial Killer by Author Kidd. (0732270588) HarperCollins Publishers 2002 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$14
Bound By Blood / The True Story of the Wollongong Murders by Author Linton. (1741141761) Allen Unwin 2004 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$28
Catching the Killers / a History Og Crime Detection by Author Morton. (0091874106) Random House 2001 Hard Cover in As New Condition. More Information
AU$12
Crime Scene / True Stories from the Life of a Forensic Investigator by Author Mckay. (0143005294) Penguin Group Australia 2006 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information
AU$15
The Janine Balding Story / A Journey Through a Mother's Nightmare by Authors Balding; Fife-yeomans. (033035664x) Pan MacMillan Australia 1995 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. More Information

















